Google Earth Hacks | File Downloads | Categories | Most Popular | Newest | Top Rated | By State | By Country
Google Earth Hacks Login | Register    
Logging in will reduce the number of ads that you see    
 
(advanced search)

Subscribe in a reader Get updates by e-mail Follow GEH on Twitter Follow Mickey on Twitter

Dig Deeper


Sailing Yachts - Related Files

Info Map Comments (0) Related Files


Related Files

RatingDate AddedDownloads 

Yachts in Monaco

Yachts in Monaco

Great boats and yachts in Monaco.

A must to see.
Rating of 3.408/12/2005773Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Sailing Yacht Phocea

Sailing Yacht Phocea

Phocea was the largest sailing yacht in the world before the 2004 launching of Athena by Royal Huisman.
No rating yet05/19/2011193Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

DHL Yacht in Sydney

DHL Yacht in Sydney

In November 2004, DHL Global Mail and DHL Express announced their joint sponsorship of the former Illbruk Volvo 60 maxi yacht.

The DHL VO60 has a Kevlar hull, Carbon Fibre sails and water ballasting. Designed by Farr and Associates, the yacht (then known as EF Language) won the prestigious 1997/1998 Whitbread Around the World Race skippered by Paul Cayard.

In 2004,...
Rating of 012/27/2007358Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Interesting sailing trips

Interesting sailing trips

A list of interesting KML-files of sailing trips from around the world.
No rating yet07/17/2008800Google Earth Logo

1980 Olympics Sailing Comp. Site, Tallinn, Estonia

1980 Olympics Sailing Comp. Site, Tallinn, Estonia

During the 1980 Olympics at Moscow, which was boycotted by most western states because of the Soviet Union's recent invasion in Afghanistan, the sailing competitions were held at this marina in the baltic city of Tallinn, now (again) capital of indepedent Estonia.
No rating yet08/22/2005523Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Motor Sail Yacht Wind Surf Operated by Windstar Cruises

Motor Sail Yacht Wind Surf Operated by Windstar Cruises

The Wind Surf is a sailing ship, but not in the traditional sense. This ship is all modern--from her five, 164-foot-high computerized masts with 27,000 feet of sails, to the DVD players and WiFi access in each cabin, to the water sport platform aft--all of these amenities and more make for a great cruise experience. The Wind Surf is large (as sailing ships go), with room for 308 passengers and ...
No rating yet04/28/2010673Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Luxury Yachts Vancouver

Luxury Yachts Vancouver

Vancouvers oldest and mos prestigious Yacht builder - I worked there and it soon maybe gone forever...
No rating yet01/15/2007258Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Yacht Express from Dockwise

Yacht Express from Dockwise

This specially designed yacht carrier is semi-submersible in order to maintain the unique float-on/float-off loading method. The yacht delivery carrier will have a length of 209 meter (685.7 ft) and a beam of 32.2 meter (106 ft). The yachts can be safely accommodated between the spray covers in the dock bay, which measures a deck space of 165 meter (541 ft) in length and 31 meter (102 ft) in wi...
No rating yet07/18/2010324Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Port Grimaud, St. Tropez, France

Port Grimaud, St. Tropez, France

Haven Grimaud. A beautiful city in southern France. Like Venice, it sits amidst a body of water. One can see a multiplicity of yachts. Popular resort.
Rating of 3.609/02/20051,406Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Atakoy marina, Istanbul

Atakoy marina, Istanbul

Situated at the end of the breakwater, is Atak÷y Marina Yacht Club, a luxurious and air conditioned members' Clubhouse, offering comfort and cozziness, suberb meals and wines to both its members and the owners of visiting yachts from abroad.
Rating of 011/07/2005356Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Private Yacht Issham Al Baher

Private Yacht Issham Al Baher

Yacht name: Issham Al Baher
Formerly: Prince Abdul Aziz Ľ Al Salamah Ľ Atlantis
Length: 379 ft Ľ 115 m
Year: 1973

Currently #10 in the worlds longest yachts.
No rating yet05/03/2011717Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

SAVARONA

SAVARONA

The Savarona is the first of several large yachts built by Blohm + Voss. Her elegant lines and the luxurious interior - unparalleled in those days - draw much attention all over the world when she was handed over to the American owner in 1931. In 1935-36 a contract had been signed to sell it to Hitler but Republic of Turkey managed to purchase it in 1938.
Rating of 510/04/2005402Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Sailing RBI

Sailing RBI

The Round Britain and island Saling Race
The speed of the boat is shown by the hight of the trail
Rating of 006/24/2006623Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

 

Google Earth Hacks is not affiliated with Google in any way

"Google" and "Google Earth" are trademarks of Google Inc.

Google Earth Hacks © 2005 - 2014 MickMel, Inc - Privacy Statement

GEH in the News - GEH en Espa˝ol - GEH auf Deutsch - GEH en Franšais