Google Earth Hacks | File Downloads | Categories | Most Popular | Newest | Top Rated | By State | By Country
Google Earth Hacks Login | Register    
Logging in will reduce the number of ads that you see    
 
(advanced search)

Subscribe in a reader Get updates by e-mail Follow GEH on Twitter Follow Mickey on Twitter

Dig Deeper


Largest Yacht Built By CRN Ferretti - MY Clarena II - Related Files

Info Map Comments (0) Related Files


Related Files

RatingDate AddedDownloads 

CRN Ferretti Hull 121 - Motor Yacht Maraya

CRN Ferretti Hull 121 - Motor Yacht Maraya

MARAYA is a 54.20 meter (177' 9") luxury motor yacht which was built by CRN YACHTS Ancona of Italy in 2008. She is a very impressive motor yacht with absolutely every possible luxury amenity you could dream of. The superyacht’s contemporary and crisp minimal interior by famous designer Claude Misser presents elegant curves and strong vertical lines. In MARAYA’s styling exquisite materials have ...
No rating yet01/21/2010533Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Dubai the second largest yacht in the world

Dubai the second largest yacht in the world

Dubai is the current name of a yacht currently owned by Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum. This yacht is 524 feet, 10 inches (162 m) long, is the second largest yacht in the world
No rating yet11/01/2009685Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Kingdom 5KR docked in Antibes

Kingdom 5KR docked in Antibes

Kingdom 5KR is a 85.65 metres (281.0 ft) superyacht owned by Al-Waleed bin Talal.

The yacht was built in 1980 by the yacht builder Benetti at a cost $100 million (This is equivalent to $260,210,697 in 2009) and designed by Jon Bannenberg. Its initial interior was designed by Luigi Sturchio.

It was originally built as the Nabila for Saudi billionaire, Adnan Khasho...
No rating yet06/03/2010558Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

motor yacht DUBAI

motor yacht DUBAI

The world's largest yacht.
Length: 531.50 ft / 162.00 m
Shipyard: Blohm & Voss / Lürssen, DEU
Launched: 6th April 2005.
http://www.yachtspotter.com/ysp2_ycard.php?foo=20070304
Rating of 3.28571428511/09/20061,405Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Sailing Yacht Phocea

Sailing Yacht Phocea

Phocea was the largest sailing yacht in the world before the 2004 launching of Athena by Royal Huisman.
No rating yet05/20/2011357Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

DHL Yacht in Sydney

DHL Yacht in Sydney

In November 2004, DHL Global Mail and DHL Express announced their joint sponsorship of the former Illbruk Volvo 60 maxi yacht.

The DHL VO60 has a Kevlar hull, Carbon Fibre sails and water ballasting. Designed by Farr and Associates, the yacht (then known as EF Language) won the prestigious 1997/1998 Whitbread Around the World Race skippered by Paul Cayard.

In 2004,...
Rating of 012/27/2007493Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

The Royal Yacht Squadron (Cowes Castle)

The Royal Yacht Squadron (Cowes Castle)

The Royal Yacht Squadron on the Isle of Wight, is considered by many people to be the world’s most prestigious yacht club.
No rating yet03/01/2006427Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Sultan of Oman yacht

Sultan of Oman yacht

Al Said is a luxury yacht owned by the Sultan Qaboos of Oman, and is currently the world's third biggest yacht
No rating yet06/30/2011685Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

The Former Nazi Yacht Hela in Sevastopol

The Former Nazi Yacht Hela in Sevastopol

This yacht belonged to Karl Dönitz, was a German naval Commander who served in the Imperial German Navy during World War I, and during World War II. A military trophy of the USSR after the World War II. This photo is made in the Southern bay of Sevastopol. On the yacht repair work at this time was spent.
No rating yet09/26/20091,059Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Beached Yacht

Beached Yacht

I hope the tide rises enough for this yacht to get out of it's own marina near Leigh-on-sea,UK!
Rating of 4.505/18/2006525Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Private Yacht Issham Al Baher

Private Yacht Issham Al Baher

Yacht name: Issham Al Baher
Formerly: Prince Abdul Aziz • Al Salamah • Atlantis
Length: 379 ft • 115 m
Year: 1973

Currently #10 in the worlds longest yachts.
No rating yet05/03/2011889Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

HDMY Dannebrog (A540)

HDMY Dannebrog (A540)

Her Danish Majesty's Yacht Dannebrog (A540) (Danish: KDM Dannebrog) was launched by Queen Alexandrine at Copenhagen in 1931, and commissioned on 26 May 1932. The yacht now serves as the official and private residence for Queen Margrethe II of Denmark, the Prince Consort, and members of the Royal Family when they are on official visits overseas and on summer cruises in Danish waters. When at sea...
No rating yet06/21/2012345Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

 

Google Earth Hacks is not affiliated with Google in any way

"Google" and "Google Earth" are trademarks of Google Inc.

Google Earth Hacks © 2005 - 2018 MickMel, Inc - Privacy Statement

GEH in the News - GEH en Espaᯬ - GEH auf Deutsch - GEH en Fran硩s