Google Earth Hacks | File Downloads | Categories | Most Popular | Newest | Top Rated | By State | By Country
Google Earth Hacks Login | Register    
Logging in will reduce the number of ads that you see    
 
(advanced search)

Subscribe in a reader Get updates by e-mail Follow GEH on Twitter Follow Mickey on Twitter

Dig Deeper


The Former Presidental Yacht USS Williamsburg in La Spezia - Related Files

Info Map Comments (0) Related Files


Related Files

RatingDate AddedDownloads 

Dubai the second largest yacht in the world

Dubai the second largest yacht in the world

Dubai is the current name of a yacht currently owned by Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum. This yacht is 524 feet, 10 inches (162 m) long, is the second largest yacht in the world
No rating yet11/01/2009601Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Largest Yacht Built By CRN Ferretti - MY Clarena II

Largest Yacht Built By CRN Ferretti - MY Clarena II

Motor yacht CLARENA II is a 72 meter CRN steel hulled superyacht with an aluminium superstructure. From the design boards of well known large yacht designers Nuvolari Lenard M/Y CLARENA II is CRN’s biggest luxury yacht project to date.

CLARENA II was built in Italy (at CRN) and designed by Italian yacht designers, making the superyacht an all Italian affair.
Measuring 72 m...
No rating yet11/11/2009679Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

DHL Yacht in Sydney

DHL Yacht in Sydney

In November 2004, DHL Global Mail and DHL Express announced their joint sponsorship of the former Illbruk Volvo 60 maxi yacht.

The DHL VO60 has a Kevlar hull, Carbon Fibre sails and water ballasting. Designed by Farr and Associates, the yacht (then known as EF Language) won the prestigious 1997/1998 Whitbread Around the World Race skippered by Paul Cayard.

In 2004,...
Rating of 012/27/2007427Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Williamsburg Bridge

Williamsburg Bridge

The Williamsburg Bridge is a suspension bridge in New York City across the East River connecting Manhattan at Delancey St. with the Williamsburg neighborhood of Brooklyn on Long Island at Broadway near the Brooklyn-Queens Expressway (Interstate 278).

Construction on the bridge began in 1896, with Leffert Lefferts Buck as chief engineer, Henry Hornbostel as architect and Holton D....
Rating of 404/27/2006353Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

The Royal Yacht Squadron (Cowes Castle)

The Royal Yacht Squadron (Cowes Castle)

The Royal Yacht Squadron on the Isle of Wight, is considered by many people to be the world’s most prestigious yacht club.
No rating yet03/01/2006375Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Sultan of Oman yacht

Sultan of Oman yacht

Al Said is a luxury yacht owned by the Sultan Qaboos of Oman, and is currently the world's third biggest yacht
No rating yet06/30/2011600Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

The Former Nazi Yacht Hela in Sevastopol

The Former Nazi Yacht Hela in Sevastopol

This yacht belonged to Karl Dönitz, was a German naval Commander who served in the Imperial German Navy during World War I, and during World War II. A military trophy of the USSR after the World War II. This photo is made in the Southern bay of Sevastopol. On the yacht repair work at this time was spent.
No rating yet09/26/2009819Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Beached Yacht

Beached Yacht

I hope the tide rises enough for this yacht to get out of it's own marina near Leigh-on-sea,UK!
Rating of 4.505/18/2006468Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

motor yacht DUBAI

motor yacht DUBAI

The world's largest yacht.
Length: 531.50 ft / 162.00 m
Shipyard: Blohm & Voss / Lürssen, DEU
Launched: 6th April 2005.
http://www.yachtspotter.com/ysp2_ycard.php?foo=20070304
Rating of 3.28571428511/08/20061,328Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

CRN Ferretti Hull 121 - Motor Yacht Maraya

CRN Ferretti Hull 121 - Motor Yacht Maraya

MARAYA is a 54.20 meter (177' 9") luxury motor yacht which was built by CRN YACHTS Ancona of Italy in 2008. She is a very impressive motor yacht with absolutely every possible luxury amenity you could dream of. The superyacht’s contemporary and crisp minimal interior by famous designer Claude Misser presents elegant curves and strong vertical lines. In MARAYA’s styling exquisite materials have ...
No rating yet01/20/2010377Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Private Yacht Issham Al Baher

Private Yacht Issham Al Baher

Yacht name: Issham Al Baher
Formerly: Prince Abdul Aziz • Al Salamah • Atlantis
Length: 379 ft • 115 m
Year: 1973

Currently #10 in the worlds longest yachts.
No rating yet05/03/2011798Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

Sailing Yacht Phocea

Sailing Yacht Phocea

Phocea was the largest sailing yacht in the world before the 2004 launching of Athena by Royal Huisman.
No rating yet05/19/2011265Google Earth Logo
Google Maps Logo
Virtual Earth Logo
Yahoo Maps Logo
Google Earth Plug-in

 

Google Earth Hacks is not affiliated with Google in any way

"Google" and "Google Earth" are trademarks of Google Inc.

Google Earth Hacks © 2005 - 2016 MickMel, Inc - Privacy Statement

GEH in the News - GEH en Espaᯬ - GEH auf Deutsch - GEH en Fran硩s