PDA

View Full Version : refresh



boxingearl
03-23-2008, 03:20 PM
The only way I can refresh my screen is to back far away from the earth and let it refresh. Can you add a refresh button?

Mickey
03-23-2008, 05:39 PM
The only way I can refresh my screen is to back far away from the earth and let it refresh. Can you add a refresh button?
Any movement will trigger a refresh. Move the map an inch in any direction, stop, and it'll refresh.

There is no way to add a refresh button given the current limitations of Google Earth.

1badcj8
06-25-2012, 02:57 PM
Any movement will trigger a refresh. Move the map an inch in any direction, stop, and it'll refresh.

There is no way to add a refresh button given the current limitations of Google Earth.

How about now??? I have had the same clouds in the same place for months now... I'm thinking that its not refreshing, but I could be wrong!

Gandolf
06-27-2012, 04:26 PM
How about now??? I have had the same clouds in the same place for months now... I'm thinking that its not refreshing, but I could be wrong!


Clear your cache files and restart GE.??