PDA

View Full Version : oil wells



Volli82
08-18-2005, 09:56 PM
i think i got a problem with my oil wells. i watched the barrelcounter about 30 minutes but nothing happend. and yes, i have refreshed the page ;)

Bastian
08-18-2005, 10:12 PM
i think i got a problem with my oil wells. i watched the barrelcounter about 30 minutes but nothing happend. and yes, i have refreshed the page ;)
dito. got the same problem

Mickey
08-19-2005, 02:24 AM
This should be fixed now. After adding the sidebar, I mistakenly killed the script that recalculates oil production. Since it affected everyone equally, we'll just write it off and move on.

Let me know if the problem continues, in case I overlooked something again... :)