PDA

View Full Version : How to attack?



elk-tamer
08-20-2005, 11:51 PM
I've moved armies, but I don't know how to attack. I get the message that I have no armies in my home base.
"Sorry, but you have no available armies to send to attack this city."

Mickey
08-21-2005, 01:00 AM
Bug. Should be fixed now. Let me know if you still can't attack.

elk-tamer
08-21-2005, 03:48 PM
I found a work-around; I just need to keep one army at home. I will try attacking without one there.

Thanks.

edit( actually, you have fixed it before I even tried the work-around)

Mickey
08-21-2005, 03:49 PM
I found a work-around; I just need to keep one army at home. I will try attacking without one there.

You are correct. It was still checking to see if you had an army at your base, because in the past you needed to have one there to be able to attack.

Glad to hear it's working properly now.