PDA

View Full Version : i have no home base and i cant set it



viVaPaLeStIne
08-21-2005, 10:21 AM
i have found my homebase was deleted and a msg that says move ur base coz there was a new city build, so i set a new base and gave me that i cant coz its locked and i cant move my base lool can u plz reset it, or allow me to do set it somewhere else...thx

Mickey
08-21-2005, 02:44 PM
Ok, I've reset your base again. Try it again and let me know what happens for you.

viVaPaLeStIne
08-21-2005, 07:42 PM
thx it worked:)

Mickey
08-21-2005, 07:49 PM
No problem.

Closed.