PDA

View Full Version : Is it possible to see Metro lines on GE?



ZeDemok
06-24-2009, 04:08 PM
I have found a plugin on GEH but all it does is draw colored lines on the screen, with no information.. this one http://www.gearthhacks.com/forums/downloads.php?do=file&act=down&id=27377

But is there any way to get the Paris Metro (subway) to show up on GE? I can't find a plugin.

Thanks!

Tom Baldwin
07-04-2009, 02:19 PM
Welcome to GE Hacks, ZeDemok! :yep:


Is there any way to get the Paris Metro (subway) to show up on GE? I can't find a plugin.

You can easily see all the Paris metro stations with Layers / Places of Interest / Transportation / Underground.

If you want to see linking lines, that's another story!

Tom

Tom Baldwin
07-04-2009, 02:50 PM
How about the overlay here (http://bbs.keyhole.com/ubb/ubbthreads.php?ubb=showthreaded&Number=180394&Searchpage=1&Main=63605&Words=%22paris+metro%22&Search=true#Post180394)?