PDA

View Full Version : Occupying glitch



His Lord Uberdude
08-22-2005, 08:41 PM
Ok, I'm sitting with an army outisde of Lagos, Nigeria. The city is CURRENTLY unoccupied. Every time I click to occupy the city, I get a message that says that I have no available armies to take it over.
What the heck?!! I just moved an army across the entire ocean! Not available?!

Mickey
08-22-2005, 08:54 PM
I just fixed this bug. Try it again now and see if you're still getting that message.

His Lord Uberdude
08-23-2005, 02:07 AM
I just fixed this bug. Try it again now and see if you're still getting that message.
Ah, too late. Darn it! I lost it! I sat there for five minutes, trying to get my guys in, amazed that no one else got in before they did.