PDA

View Full Version : armies dont move



Lukepuuk
08-25-2005, 12:28 AM
looking at two different army troops on my map....it's been saying 'they'll arrive at approximately 17-23 minutes' for over 2 hours now....and still they are at my base :|

Mickey
08-25-2005, 12:46 AM
Sorry about that. The problem should be fixed now. Give it a few minutes and things should get rolling again.

qrnster
08-25-2005, 10:58 AM
I had a similair problem- when sending my armies to Dhaka, they remained over my home base, Singapore. However, when I attacked Dhaka, and lost 5.66 armies, the remaining 0.34 (of those I had sent, not the ones I have overall) was already in Dhaka, as were the new armies I bought for Dhaka.