PDA

View Full Version : Cotton Field listing



ghchinoy
08-28-2005, 09:05 PM
Side bar says I have 2 Cotton Fields... I just planted one and I have 3 (the "view your cotton fields" link shows 3).

Mickey
08-28-2005, 10:33 PM
My guess is that the stats simply hadn't updated yet. Is it showing the correct number now?

ghchinoy
08-29-2005, 12:30 AM
yes it is, thanks!

Mickey
08-29-2005, 01:23 AM
Cool. I've updated the cotton field purchase page so it triggers the stat update, which means this problem shouldn't happen again.

Thanks!

Mickey