PDA

View Full Version : Moving troops from one to another



swood
09-12-2005, 04:05 PM
Is there a way to move troops from one army to another?

Thanks

elk-tamer
09-12-2005, 04:22 PM
Is there a way to move troops from one army to another?

Thanks

Not that I know of. Mickey does make changes very quickly when he likes an idea that is posted in the "Features Suggestions" section though.

Lukepuuk
09-12-2005, 04:34 PM
Maybe once we could see an option that can split an army and an option to merge two armies together. That way you could still move troops from one army to another, but they would actually have to walk to the other army.

Corporal
09-13-2005, 01:17 AM
I like the idea, but I think the mergers should be limited to armies under 100 soldiers apiece.

Beezer
09-13-2005, 01:33 AM
Is there a way to move troops from one army to another?
Currently, there is not. I do know, however, that this is one of the many changes/improvements Mickey is currently contemplating.

His Lord Uberdude
09-13-2005, 02:13 AM
I like the idea, but I think the mergers should be limited to armies under 100 soldiers apiece.
Uuuh...why? :confused: Armies are huge as they are. Limiting how big mergers are won't stop things from getting bigger.