PDA

View Full Version : Can't set up a Diamond Mine



Ueffel
09-17-2005, 09:51 PM
How can i get a Diamond Mine?

That's the massage I get, when I want to build a Mine.

"Please move to a more open area

You are too close to another diamond mine on the map."

I guess, i have to put to click in the grey area, but nothing happens. I can only click on already existing mines.

If I go to Available Area for Diamond Mines GE show me the grey area.

What do I have to do?
What am I doing wrong?

Mickey
09-17-2005, 09:54 PM
How can i get a Diamond Mine?

That's the massage I get, when I want to build a Mine.

"Please move to a more open area

You are too close to another diamond mine on the map."

I guess, i have to put to click in the grey area, but nothing happens. I can only click on already existing mines.

If I go to Available Area for Diamond Mines GE show me the grey area.

What do I have to do?
What am I doing wrong?

You need to make sure the center of your screen is in an open area. Zooming in fairly close will help with this.

It's possible that there are no current openings, although I think there are some.

Others may have more tips for you.

Ueffel
09-17-2005, 10:03 PM
Thank you.

Don't know why it didn't function before. But I think it was my fault. No, I'm sure it was.