PDA

View Full Version : Home Place



Ulf
10-02-2005, 02:01 PM
hi gys
i'm german and i have a question!is it normal that i cn change my home place whenever i want?
Please mail back thanks

War_Peace
10-02-2005, 02:12 PM
You can?? How does that work? You can set-up once...

Timmetie
10-02-2005, 02:41 PM
if you didnt gather this from W_P's post.

No, it isnt normal.

War_Peace
10-02-2005, 03:07 PM
if you didnt gather this from W_P's post.

No, it isnt normal.

What is this now, a joke!?

Ulf
10-02-2005, 03:10 PM
no this isn't a joke!how did you make your home places?

Timmetie
10-02-2005, 08:10 PM
What is this now, a joke!?

no, War peace, im just clearifying cause there are some people who dont react well to sarcasm and would like a clear answer.

i dont joke.

ever.

War_Peace
10-02-2005, 08:42 PM
Then what do you mean?? My post?? What post??

Timmetie
10-03-2005, 08:08 AM
I'm sorry,

i missread your post, only saw the beginning (did you edit it? :) )

carry on

Lukepuuk
10-03-2005, 01:28 PM
You didn't misread Timmetie.
You meant to say: If you didn't already get it from W_P's post, no its not normal you can replace your homebase.

He edited his post yes.