PDA

View Full Version : Can't place homebase



TheMightySquigglies
10-15-2005, 09:18 AM
I can't place homebase. It says I've done it successfully but then I go to buy anything and get the below

Our records indicate that you have not yet set-up a home base on the map.
Please click here to do so.

I've tried deleting and reloading the homebase selector kml and it still hasn't helped.


ARRRGGHHH I want some armies to take some cities while its a fre for all.

methos
10-15-2005, 04:18 PM
I had the same problem, once I finally was able to place one it wasn't placed where I wanted it to be placed at.

blitzkrieg
10-16-2005, 12:12 AM
I had this problem - Until I reloaded the home base selector KML. I tried to save time by not re-downloading every KML, but it is necessary.

Delete all old KML files from google earth and open all the new ones.