PDA

View Full Version : Changing city parameters



bueth
10-16-2005, 05:06 PM
I'm not able to change the opacity in my city parameters. I can change the color and the shape, but if I change the opacity to 50% it won't be stored...

Greets

Mickey
10-16-2005, 05:42 PM
I'm not able to change the opacity in my city parameters. I can change the color and the shape, but if I change the opacity to 50% it won't be stored...
Should be fixed now. Let me know if it's not.

bueth
10-16-2005, 06:08 PM
Thanks for the fast reaction.