PDA

View Full Version : Abandon/Occupy #2



bueth
10-16-2005, 08:22 PM
I had 4 armies in Tunis, Tunisia and move 2 of them to Palermo, Italy. After moving the second one, it said that I adandoned the city, althought I still have two other armies in it! Now I have two armies inside a city that doesn't belong to me. The city also isn't displayed on the right and on the financial overview page.

Greets

Mickey
10-16-2005, 08:48 PM
Very strange. I manually put the city into your control (thus giving you access to those two armies again), but I'm still trying to figure out how it happened...

bueth
10-16-2005, 08:52 PM
Very strange. I manually put the city into your control (thus giving you access to those two armies again), but I'm still trying to figure out how it happened...

thanks

Mickey
10-16-2005, 08:58 PM
Ok, I think it's fixed now. Please try to get it to happen again and let me know what happens.