PDA

View Full Version : Diamond Mine Update



Orion1015
10-16-2005, 10:35 PM
I purchased my 2nd diamond mine and it has not updated into my invventory. Is there a delay until it updates? Am I getting my incremental diamonds in the meantime?

Mickey
10-16-2005, 10:54 PM
I purchased my 2nd diamond mine and it has not updated into my invventory. Is there a delay until it updates? Am I getting my incremental diamonds in the meantime?
I'm showing two for you all of the necessary places. Is it still not showing up?

Mickey
10-16-2005, 10:59 PM
When checking through those scripts, I saw one bug that could cause your number to not update for as much as an hour. It's been fixed.

Also, you would still be receiving the income, even if it wasn't showing in your total on the side.

Orion1015
10-19-2005, 09:24 AM
Micky, I saw the update shortly after submitting the post. Thank you for looking into it for me.