PDA

View Full Version : diamond mine



a_kotten
10-19-2005, 09:17 PM
ok i was trying to dig a diamond mine and it gave me this message.......Sorry, your hold on that location has been released. Please find a new location.

so i did as it said and found another and another.......and another.......same message over and over.....whats wrong?

Brendo
10-20-2005, 05:27 AM
There is a timelimit on being able to build/plant/dig resources. If you don't buy the resource within this time (30-60 sec I think) the area becomes available to someone else. This prevents two users building/planting/digging in the same place.

Coolman315987
10-20-2005, 03:11 PM
I used to get those all the time before the reset.

Stalker
10-22-2005, 05:23 PM
Me too.
But since the reset it seems to work fine. :)