PDA

View Full Version : Armies at Home Base info



ghchinoy
10-21-2005, 05:54 PM
The left sidebar is showing a different number (less) of armies at my home base than there really are.

Mickey
10-21-2005, 05:56 PM
The left sidebar is showing a different number (less) of armies at my home base than there really are.
It should correct itself within an hour. Let me know if it doesn't.

I'll try to figure out why it got messed up. What was the last thing you did that changed the number of armies there? (got attacked, moved them to a city, moved them to a base, bought a new one, etc).

ghchinoy
10-21-2005, 06:12 PM
I moved a few armies back to home base, one from the army's page, the other with the "withdraw" from a city page.

ghchinoy
10-21-2005, 06:59 PM
It's reporting properly now.

Thank you.

Mickey
10-21-2005, 08:06 PM
I moved a few armies back to home base, one from the army's page, the other with the "withdraw" from a city page.
Thanks for the info. I think I know what the problem is, but I need to look into it a bit further.


It's reporting properly now.
That's why I have the server run an "update everything" script once an hour, to correct things like that. :)

His Lord Uberdude
10-21-2005, 10:39 PM
Mickey...I've got the same problem in my city...

Mickey
10-22-2005, 01:43 AM
I think this problem is resolved. Please let me know if you see it happen again.