PDA

View Full Version : Home base bug!!!



Flamemaster
10-24-2005, 12:20 AM
I made my home base, but it dosen't show it on the map where I put it, and now I can't get the home base file. I do have it saved, but I don't know how to put it on again. Help :confused:

maxxxheimer
10-24-2005, 07:04 AM
to open the home base file again just click on file->open->*where you saved it*.
but if you have placed your homebase once, it should be on the map. if you log in, in gewar, look if the message appears, which says that you have to place a homebase. then just do it again.
if the message not appears, i can't help you :shock: ;)

blitzkrieg
10-24-2005, 07:40 AM
Flamemaster, your home base is near of Sydney, Australia.