PDA

View Full Version : security code error



stratman3001
11-05-2005, 07:07 PM
every time i try to convert my jewels to geos, the dumb thing says that the security codes do not match! help!!

casp3r
11-05-2005, 08:20 PM
Hi Stratman
One thing I have noticed is that the 1 and the 7 can look the same so maybe your mixing these up. Also if you see something that looks like an 8 on it's side, this is a 0 (zero). If you get the security codes don't match message just hit the back button on your browser and change them.

Michael

Timmetie
11-05-2005, 09:46 PM
or you didnt scroll down and see the part where you type in the numbers to verify the proces.

stratman3001
11-10-2005, 09:51 PM
no, not when I get jewels, when i try to convert them to geos.

Timmetie
11-11-2005, 06:33 AM
then i think we've found the problem :)

scroll down, you need a security code for the converting of jewels now as well