PDA

View Full Version : Name of Citys



Lichtork
11-09-2005, 08:52 AM
Hi

If I insalled GE the name of the citys were diplayed in GE, but after a while i dont see them any more.

Wats wrong, is there any button do activate the name of the citys??


Please help me ....


Lichtork

araT
11-09-2005, 09:03 AM
There are many options in layers that can turn this on for you (atleast 2 or 3), however.. whenever you zoom in on a city its name should automaticly show up in the centre of the city.. I cant understand why this is not working for you.. have you changed anything?

T.

Lichtork
11-09-2005, 09:45 AM
"whenever you zoom in on a city its name should automaticly show up in the centre of the city"

this nice feature is lost in the dessert of information ;) .... it didn't work.


"have you changed anything?"

yes, i clicked near every button in GE, a reinstalation should fix the problen, what would you say ??


Lichtork

Lichtork
11-09-2005, 10:59 AM
GOT IT thx....