PDA

View Full Version : County Lines?



wxfreekj
11-15-2005, 08:31 PM
Does anyone have the code to add county lines to a US image?

araT
11-16-2005, 12:56 PM
You can view all the Country/State/County borders by going to the "Layers" section in GE, and checking the folder titled "Borders" - it's about half-way down :)

T.

Jester_XJ12
11-11-2008, 11:15 AM
I am not seeing the option for county lines as described above. Is this still available? I have Plus 4.7.

Forkboy2
11-11-2008, 03:34 PM
I am not seeing the option for county lines as described above. Is this still available? I have Plus 4.7.

It's called "Second Level Admin Regions (Counties)"