PDA

View Full Version : Problem with Resource Overlay



cowtreky
11-24-2005, 04:45 AM
I have taken to deleting the resource overlays.

The reason for this everytime I leave any of them o/c/d, I seem to get a white image (if that is the correct terminoligy) over most of the earth. This includes close ups.

Is there a patch or fix for this?

Brendo
11-24-2005, 05:32 AM
This happens when you are not able to create resources because of the timer. I hope that makes sense.

Also, you don't need to delete the file, just Untick it.

cowtreky
11-24-2005, 11:05 AM
I knew about the 36 hour timer, but have since tried unticking the resource tabs. It seems to work fine now. Thankyou.