PDA

View Full Version : Home Base Set up Problem



DeapIce
12-08-2005, 08:10 PM
:confused: ive just started, but im having a problem placing my Home. Ever time i click yes to place my home it just gose to a screen saying im not logged in, when i am.

Did anyone else have this problem and if so how did you overcome it? :confused:

Timmetie
12-08-2005, 08:40 PM
well firstly check remembering password etc, enable this page's cookies. ehm, try not closing the browser after you login, it should just return to that one.

try those sort of things :D

furthermore, the server change might or might not be effecting it, i cant say anything on this

bueth
12-08-2005, 09:23 PM
try to refresh the page by pressing the right mouse button and select the mentioned option.

greets

Addict
12-09-2005, 03:08 PM
Had the same problem. Redownload the home base kml file, delete the old one, and try and set your homebase again.

Just worked for me anyway.