PDA

View Full Version : Newcastle, UK - Not In Detail Anymore?



Fugazi
12-31-2005, 10:48 PM
http://img437.imageshack.us/my.php?image=sjp4zm.jpg

For some reason my home town, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, currently isn't in detail, for the pst few months i've been able to view it in full detail but recently I haven't been able to do so.

Can anybody explain this?

aidor
12-31-2005, 11:22 PM
sorry if you've tried this or i sound stupid!

have you tried clearing the cache?

Fugazi
01-01-2006, 09:23 PM
I had the terrain box checked on the layers section, turned out that was the problem, it's fine now.

Cheers anyway though.