PDA

View Full Version : move more armies at once



Bastian
08-12-2005, 04:02 PM
i would find it better if the dropdown window for the number of armies is not only on the attack screen but also at the item purchase screen, so you can purchase more armies at once and at the city screen to move more armies in or out of the city

Mickey
08-12-2005, 04:13 PM
i would find it better if the dropdown window for the number of armies is not only on the attack screen but also at the item purchase screen, so you can purchase more armies at once and at the city screen to move more armies in or out of the city

Agreed. I'll do that when I can.

Mickey
08-12-2005, 05:18 PM
It's on the to-do list now. Thread closed.